Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer

  • 65 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Staying at Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer, guests can visit the La Croisette, located about 25 minutes' walk away.

Staying at this accommodation, guests have access to an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a dressing room equipped with climate control. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at the apartment. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts a hairdryer and towels.

This property ensures your comfort by offering a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

This apartment lies a mere 1.4 km from the Hilltop gothic Church of Our Lady of Esperance. It takes 5 minutes to get to the centre of Cannes on foot. The apartment is a 19-minute walk from the Vibrant covered Marche Gambetta Open-Air Market. The closest bus stop is Parc Royal, which is merely 1 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer
Stylish Apartment, 5 Min Cannes Center, Aircon, Wifi
Mobile-only price

Stylish Apartment, 5 Min Cannes Center, Aircon, Wifi

10
Exceptional 2 reviews
14 m from property
Studio A 3-Minute Walk From La Croisette
Mobile-only price

Studio A 3-Minute Walk From La Croisette

9.0
Superb 1 review
91 m from property
Cannes Clairfontaine
Mobile-only price

Cannes Clairfontaine

9.6
Exceptional 4 reviews
96 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
    27 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bedroom

    • Electric blankets

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to this spacious Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer?
      Popular spots near this spacious Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer include the Vibrant covered Marche Gambetta Open-Air Market, La Croisette, the Hilltop gothic Church of Our Lady of Esperance, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer?
      The starting rate for a room at Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer is €368.
    • Can we park our car near this spacious Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer?
      This spacious Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer features free private parking for the guests.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer?
      For those staying at this spacious Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is seafood restaurant Astoux et Brun, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, dessert restaurant Gelateria di Torino L'Ile de la Glace is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will find an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this spacious Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer?
      This spacious Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer has total area of 65 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
    27 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cannes Appartement 3 Pieces Vue Mer

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close